Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310) 250400297 0 0 08/21/2025 8:44AM MORGAN MO 52 AT ROUTE T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL JUVENILE MALE 17 YES FORTUNA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2020 RAM 4500 MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 18 YES VERSAILLES, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES STOVER, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES FORTUNA, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY MU AIR CARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED ON MO 52 WESTBOUND, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT-HAND TURN ONTO ROUTE T. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE 3 AND WAS ALSO PLANNING TO MAKE A LEFT-HAND TURN ONTO ROUTE T. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO 52 AND FAILED TO SLOW DOWN OR STOP BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO COLLIDE WITH VEHICLE 3, ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643).