Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 250400731 36.7008385 -90.474032 08/21/2025 1:50PM BUTLER US 67 THREE MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
*** STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND THEN OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. DAMAGE TO SIGN.