Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT K. R. SANDERS #636 250401205 36.9818194 -94.542072 08/21/2025 6:50PM NEWTON RT C FIVE MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL SANTA FE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY A SECOND TIME. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR M. K. WILSON #651.