Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. TUCKER /302/ 250401223 38.66701 -94.402486 08/21/2025 7:00PM CASS PECULIAR DRIVE AND EAST OUTER ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 85 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 SERIOUS YES HARRISONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 SERIOUS YES HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WESTERN CASS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT