Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 ASSISTED BY TPR G L MELOY #548 250401562 36.6054 -90.2637 08/21/2025 11:35PM BUTLER MO 53 IN QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BARKER'S WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 33 NO QULIN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO QULIN, MO DRIVER VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.