Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.J. DALTON (296) 250401706 0 0 08/22/2025 5:35AM MORGAN MO AA NORTH OF WILKES RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY SCURLOCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES ELDON, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROAD BEFORE OVERCORRECTING AGAIN. VEHICLE THEN WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED BEFORE STRIKING A TREE