Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.M. GARRETT (550) 250402401 0 0 08/22/2025 12:45PM CAMDEN US 54 EASTBOUND AT RT W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1998 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 0 YES DIXON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2002 CHEVREOLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY STOUFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 87 NO MACKS CREEK, MO ALLSTATE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 87 SERIOUS NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL - MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A MODOT FLAG PERSON AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921)