Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. SCHWARTZ #1218 250402474 36.505134 -93.222075 08/23/2025 10:40AM TANEY NB US-65 AT ROCHESTER RD, 6 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 LEXUS RX450 MODERATE TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES HARRISON, AR GEICO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET SPARK MODERATE TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 NO HARRISON, AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR NO HARRISON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY EMS TO ARKANSAS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF US-65 NEAR ROCHESTER RD AND FAIL TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO IMPACT VEHICLE 1.