Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT # 1421 AND MCIU TEAM #3 SGT. M.K. EDEN #1326 250402818 37.613524 -93.479940 08/22/2025 4:15PM POLK MO-32 / 3 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY B&B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 26 NO BOLIVAR, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 36 FATAL NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY POLK COUNTY CORONER TO SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 81ST FATALITY FOR 2025. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY POLK COUNTY CORONER ZANE GORE AT 1700 HOURS. CORRECTED REPORT