Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250402883 0 0 08/22/2025 4:48PM ANDREW ROUTE O NEAR COUNTY ROAD 290 - 1.25 MILES WEST OF COSBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 18 YES HIGHLAND, KS USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES HIGHLAND, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO SARGENT, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE O, DVR 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEH AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEH 1 STRUCK THE GROUND WITH IT'S FRONT BUMPER, TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK THE GROUND AGAIN AND WAS DRIVEN TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON ROUTE O.