Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. LONG #464 250403865 37.7324722 -93.299166 08/23/2025 5:05AM POLK RTE D IN POLK TOWNSHIP D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE CARMEDICS WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 YES PITTSBURG, KANSAS THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, KANSAS DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING 2 SIGNS. VEHICLE THEN BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A CORNER POST AND A FENCE.