Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) 250404390 0 0 08/23/2025 12:20PM ST. CHARLES MO-P AND EISENBATH RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
1 2024 NISSAN TITAN MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180).