Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.J. STEEL (1447) 250404524 0 0 08/23/2025 1:48PM ST. FRANCOIS 1729 HIGHWAY AA C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTTAIL MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO PARK HILLS, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC LIFE TEAM
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.