Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. RORIE /971/ 250405091 37.4744704 -93.852103 08/23/2025 7:20PM DADE MO 39, 7 MILES NORTH OF GREENFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK O MENDED ADULT MALE 25 YES GREENFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY CARTHAGE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND A TREE THEN CAUGHT FIRE