Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. VAUGHT #1451 AND MCIU K R WATERS (736) 250405373 36.51338 -93.65363 08/23/2025 9:40PM BARRY ROUTE J ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF GOLDEN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 ACURA TL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING 08/03/1998 ADULT FEMALE 27 UNKNOWN STILLWELL, OK NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 FATAL EXEMPT CASSVILLE, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN #1 IN THE ROADWAY, SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIFLED ON 9/6/2025 AT 1903 HOURS BY DR. YISAN WANG.