Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447) 250405841 0 0 08/24/2025 3:15AM BOONE US 63 SOUTHBOUND, SOUTH OF ROUTE AB F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
2 2011 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING THE WRONG DIRECTION ON THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE HOWEVER, WAS UNABLE TO DO SO. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF THE VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.