Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M HAINES /777/ 250405846 39.0117537 -94.080586 08/24/2025 3:17AM LAFAYETTE I-70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 30.8 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 31 YES KANSAS CITY, KS NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES OLATHE, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FELL ASLEEP, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, AND THE VEHICLE OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR S W WULSER /897/ AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.