Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP 310 250406035 0 0 08/24/2025 9:39AM MORGAN RT D NEAR RT JJ F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA ECHO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 32 NO SEDALIA, MO INTEGON NATIONAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU-AIR
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO BY MU-AIR
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPTIAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
CORRECTED REPORT - ADDITIONAL PASSENGER ADDED VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND THE BACK SEAT PASSENGER AND ENTRAPPING THE FRONT SEAT PASSENGER IN THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. J.GEIER 599