Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 250407119 0 0 08/25/2025 12:44AM PULASKI HWY NN HALF A MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGER LN I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO WAYNESVILLE, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MERCY TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.