Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. GORDON 225 250407191 0 0 08/25/2025 7:10AM AUDRAIN US 54 AT COUNTY ROAD 485 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES VANDALIA, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
3 2015 MERCEDES ML350 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2005 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 89 YES MARTINSBURG, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS YES BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPTIAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 89 MINOR YES MARTINSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE VA HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED FOR A UNINVOLVED VEHICLE MAKING A TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CONTINUED ON AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.