Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.A. MINARIK (859) 250408589 38.70938 -92.38491 08/26/2025 7:30AM COLE MO-179 AT OLD ROUTE A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CENTERTOWN, MO ROOT INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES JAMESTOWN, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR NO CENTERTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES WERE OBSTRUCTED BY FOG.