Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.T. BRUENGER (505) 250408647 0 0 08/26/2025 8:15AM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 61 AT ROUTE E C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TAKE BY/TO JACKSON TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES LORIANE, IL INDIANA FARMERS MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 MACK MD7 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JACKSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO O'FALLON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES LORIANE, IL DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO O'FALLON, MO DRIVER AIR EVAC AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE ONE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY LT. S.A. MILLER (92), CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163), SGT. A.J. MICHELS (1381), TPR. R.A. ALLEE (465) AND LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.