Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A J KAHLER (1233) 250409146 37.1507204 -93.330215 08/26/2025 1:00PM GREENE VILLAGE LN, 1/2 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 5500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
2 2020 RAM 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
3 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 SERIOUS EXEMPT COLLINSVILLE, OK OTHER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS MACHINERY WAS BEING UNLOADED FROM VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 ROLLED INTO VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 2.