Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.P WILDER (1258) 250409244 0 0 08/26/2025 2:20PM MARIES ROUTE EE AT COUNTY ROAD 460 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON FAT BOY TOTAL TOWED BY OWENS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO BELLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE NO BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY OSAGE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BRAKED FOR ONCOMING TRAFFIC, DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR T.W. BREWER (175) AND BELLE MARSHALL JERRY COBORN