Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 250409269 0 0 08/26/2025 2:28PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 1000 THREE MILES EAST OF ST JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HONDA SHADOW MINOR SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ST JAMES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.