Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. DAVIS #128. 250409897 0 0 08/26/2025 10:06PM RANDOLPH SOUTH WILLIAMS STREET AND WHIGHTMAN STREET IN MOBERLY. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHERS TOWING. ADULT MALE 24 YES HIGBEE, MO. MOPERM NORTHBOUND
2 2011 LEXIS IS TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CALVERTS TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 28 YES MOBERLY, MO. PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES MOBERLY, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. EASLEY #141, MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MOBERLY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE.