Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. CLAIR (411) 250409992 0 0 08/26/2025 11:50PM ST. LOUIS 14700 US-67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRIC GLIDE MINOR TAKEN BY/TO PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 40 NO ROXANA, IL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO ROXANA, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING OUT OF THE PARKING LOT OF 14700 US- 67. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OVER A PUDDLE OF OIL IN THE PARKING LOT AND LAID THE VEHICLE ON IT'S RIGHT SIDE.