Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250411023 0 0 08/27/2025 3:12PM ST. FRANCOIS UPPER BLACKWELL ROAD EAST OF COLE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD C-MAX HYBRID SE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES BONNE TERRE, MO FIRST CHICAGO EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL BONNE TERRE BY VALLEY MINES AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND UPPER BLACKWELL RD. UNKNOWN VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND, PARTIALLY IN THE EASTBOUND LANE. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED VEHICLE 2 BY TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A SET OF RAILROAD TRACKS.