Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. HALL #347 250411055 36.708029 -93.168017 08/27/2025 4:18PM TANEY MO-176 IN ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 APOLLO CHOPPER MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FORSYTH, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2005 TOYOTA SCION XP EXTENSIVE JIM'S AUTOBODY ADULT FEMALE 63 NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR A LEFT TURN AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEH 2.