Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS 1347 250411394 37.1690702 -90.696753 08/27/2025 7:35PM WAYNE MO 49 .25 NORTH OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI 500 MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 22 YES PIEDMONT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CLEARWATER EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED