Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J MARTIN #470 250411893 36.54201 -93.75067 08/28/2025 10:44AM BARRY MO 86 3 MILES W OF EAGLE ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 GMC YUKON MODERATE TOWED BY WILSONS ADULT MALE 32 YES GENTRY, AR SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 87 YES HOLIDAY ISLAND, AR FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 87 MODERATE YES HOLIDAY ISLAND, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY IN ROGERS, AR BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO THE WRONG LANE OF TRAFFIC AND STRUCK VEH 2.