Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.S. SCHWARTZ /1218/ 250412271 36.7360240 -93.424813 08/28/2025 1:15PM STONE MO-76 AND RTE Y, 3 MILES WEST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES CAPE FAIR, MO UNKNOWN EAST
1 2013 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES NIXA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES CAPE FAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN ONTO RTE Y FROM MO-76, DRIVER 11 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2.