Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ 250412362 38.2066111 -93.21975 08/28/2025 2:05PM BENTON ROUTE M AND POOR BOY RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN VERSA MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES WARSAW, MO MISSOURI PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT FUND WEST
2 2005 TOYOTA MATRIX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES URBANA, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - CLINTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.