Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250412547 0 0 08/28/2025 3:40PM CAMDEN BOLLINGER CREEK ROAD NORTH OF CRAINSHAW F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 YAMAHA VSTAR 1100 TOTAL TOWED BY MY PLACE TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO CLIMAX SPRINGS NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO CLIMAX SPRINGS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR 2 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR T.A. TARWATER (247)