Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 250412715 0 0 08/28/2025 5:30PM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND US-71 AT RT B- 2 MILES WEST OF BOLCKOW H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 19 YES KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTT'S REPAIR AND AUTO SALES OF BOLCKOW ADULT MALE 24 YES SAVANNAH, MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-71. VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE B AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1. VEH 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 2 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STOP SIGN. VEH 2 THEN WENT OVER AN EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387)