Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
M.SGT. C. STALLCUP #1105 250412787 37.0148888 -93.120277 08/28/2025 6:05PM CHRISTIAN GREENE RD 2 MILES NORTH OF SPARTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY OZARK AUTO JUVENILE MALE 16 YES SPARTA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE STUMP.