Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 250413039 36.6192433 -90.823864 08/28/2025 9:00PM RIPLEY UNKNOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MOPED EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM DONIPHAN POLICE DEPARTMENT BY RANDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO DONIPHAN, MISSOURI UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO DONIPHAN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH EJECTING DRIVER