Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE #336 250413288 37.404608 -93.952882 08/29/2025 7:05AM DADE MO 97 1 MILE NORTH OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE WRECK-O-MENDED TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES GREENFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED THROUGH A T INTERSECTION AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY.