Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250413656 36.7049 -89.3418 08/29/2025 9:53AM MISSISSIPPI MO 102 AT COUNTY ROAD 518 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 INTERNATIONAL TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 67 YES CHARLESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.