Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.C. MARLOW (627) 250414271 0 0 08/29/2025 1:39PM PHELPS HIGHWAY O AT COUNTY ROAD 5160 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 88 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY LT T. MALONEY (107), MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285), AND TPR. A.L. GILLISPIE (553)