Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379) 250414625 0 0 08/29/2025 3:20PM PULASKI HIGHWAY J APPROXIMATELY 8 MILES SOUTH OF I-44 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI MODERATE TOWED BY JAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 UNKNOWN CABOOL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR UNKNOWN CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY K.J. ESTES (375)