Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT 639 250414886 0 0 08/29/2025 4:45PM PEMISCOT I-155 AT THE 0.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SATURN VUE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 NO HAYTI, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES MASON, TN AMERICAN INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED FROM THE SHOULDER INTO THE PATH VEHICLE TWO