Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. W. HAMPTON 450 250416390 0 0 08/30/2025 11:10AM CALLAWAY WESTBOUND US 54 AT SUMMIT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MU URGENT CARE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AFTER EXPERIENCING A TIRE MALFUNCTION. VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.