Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. J. DALTON 296 250416573 0 0 08/30/2025 1:00PM MORGAN 30812 RAVEN ROAD, ROCKY MOUNT F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KUBOTA RTV900 MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO LEE'S SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR NO LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO BACK UP TO A TRAILER CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURN.