Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. JOHNSON #309 250416847 37.36291 -93.18893 08/30/2025 2:50PM GREENE SCHAFFITZEL LN, 1.5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR NONE LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO FAIR GROVE,MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING NEXT TO VEHICLE 1 WHEN THEY STARTED IT. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN GEAR AND STARTING ROLLING FORWARD, STRIKING PEDESTRIAN 1.