Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) 250417497 0 0 08/30/2025 8:48PM JEFFERSON FESTUS HORINE RD SB NORTH OF FOXBORO RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CADILLAC CTS EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MCCAINS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ARNOLD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBOURNE. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.