Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 250417640 37.37955 -90.695896 08/30/2025 10:05PM IRON HIGHWAY 49 TWO MILES NORTH OF ANNAPOLIS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY FORSHEES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO ANNAPOLIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE