Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN /870/ 250417876 38.6805 -93.1532 08/31/2025 12:48AM PETTIS ROUTE TT S OF 32ND ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOTINO ADULT MALE 63 YES SEDALIA, MO MISSOURI PUBLIC ENTITY MANAGEMENT COMPNAY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY DEPUTIES TO BOTHWELL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASS OCCURRED AS A DEER ENTERED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.