Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W.S. LASHMET #963 250417947 37.0515555 -93.445388 08/31/2025 2:00AM CHRISTIAN ROUTE ZZ ONE MILE NORTH EAST OF CLEVER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY MISSOURI TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 19 NO WILLARD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO BROOKLINE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO WILLARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE ON THE WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF ROAD AND OVERTURNED