Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.E. MAUDLIN (597) 250417983 0 0 08/31/2025 4:23AM HARRISON NORTHBOUND I-35 99- 6 MILES NORTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 PETERBILT CONVENTIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 55 YES LAFAYETTE, LA LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES LAFAYETTE, LA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPTIAL BY NORTH MISSOURI AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH 1 RAN OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A CONCRETE CULVERT. VEH 1 CROSSED OVER THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF I-35 AND WENT OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSITED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.